Movie By Heath Ledger


 Biography Heath Ledger

Heath Ledger

Name : Heath Ledger
Place of birth : Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Birthday : 1979-04-04
Deathday : 2008-01-22
Homepage :
Popularity : 4.974197
A.K.A : Хит Леджерฮีธ เลดเจอร์ヒース・レジャー히스 레저希斯·萊傑هيث ليدجر


 Heath Ledger

Heath Ledger is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Heath Ledger Heath Ledger in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Heath Ledger, hope Heath Ledger award nominations to organizations of this world.

Heath Ledger: Heathcliff Andrew “Heath” Ledger (4 April 1979 – 22 January 2008) was an Australian actor and director. After performing roles in several Australian television and film productions during the 1990s, Ledger left for the United States in 1998 to develop his film career. His work comprised nineteen films, including 10 Things I Hate About You (1999), The Patriot (2000), A Knight’s Tale (2001), Monster’s Ball (2001), Lords of Dogtown (2005), Brokeback Mountain (2005), The Dark Knight (2008) and The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009), the latter two being posthumous releases. He also produced and directed music videos and aspired to be a film director.


 Images Heath Ledger

Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters


 Heath Ledger Movies