Movie By Allison Janney


 Biography Allison Janney

Allison Janney

Name : Allison Janney
Place of birth : Dayton – Ohio – USA
Birthday : 1959-11-19
Deathday :
Homepage : http://allison-janney.com/
Popularity : 6.024182
A.K.A : Allison Brooks Janney


 Allison Janney

Allison Janney is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Allison Janney Allison Janney in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Allison Janney, hope Allison Janney award nominations to organizations of this world.

Allison Janney: Allison Janney is an American actress born in Dayton, Ohio, who studied at Kenyon College where she studied under Paul Newman.  Janney pursued acting partially due to Newman’s encouragement, going on to study drama at the Neighborhood Playhouse and the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art.    Janney is best known for her role as White House Press Secretary (and later Chief of Staff) C.J. Cregg on the television series The West Wing.  Janney’s portrayal of Cregg earned her multiple awards, including four Primetime Emmy Awards and seven Screen Actors Guild Awards, among many others.   Prior to West Wing-fame, Janney performed in numerous American films and soap operas, including American Beauty, As The World Turns, and 10 Things I Hate About You.  Following her considerable television success, Janney has gone on to star in numerous critically acclaimed movies and television programs. She remains active in theatre and often works with fellow West Wing alums. Janney currently lends her voice and talent to television and radio through notable guest spots and commercial advertising.  


 Images Allison Janney

Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters


 Allison Janney Movies