Biography Pilou Asbæk

Pilou Asbæk

Name : Pilou Asbæk
Place of birth : Copenhagen, Denmark
Birthday : 1982-03-02
Deathday :
Homepage :
Popularity : 3.223761
A.K.A : Pilou AsbaekJohan Philip AsbækJohan Philip Pilou Asbæk


 Pilou Asbæk

Pilou Asbæk is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Pilou Asbæk Pilou Asbæk in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Pilou Asbæk, hope Pilou Asbæk award nominations to organizations of this world.

Pilou Asbæk: Johan Philip “Pilou” Asbæk (born 2 March 1982) is a Danish actor.Asbæk, the son of gallery owners Patricia and Jacob Asbæk, graduated from Denmark’s Statens Teaterskole in summer 2008. He is best known for his role as troubled spin doctor Kasper Juul in the Danish TV political dramaBorgen, which is his biggest role to date.In 2009 he played soldier David Grüner in an episode of the second season of another Danish TV series, Forbrydelsen.He was among the recipients of the Shooting Stars Award at the 2011 Berlin International Film Festival.On 10 May he was co-host of the Eurovision Song Contest 2014 in Copenhagen, with Lise Rønne and Nikolaj Koppel. Some critics commented adversely on the obscure jokes shared by the presenters throughout the televised show.


 Images Pilou Asbæk

Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters


 Pilou Asbæk Movies

Movie By Pilou Asbæk